Expoorganics

Jamrosa Oil

100.00450,000.00

Catering to the demands of customers as a manufacturer and exporter, we are engaged in offering our customers with Jamrosa Oil. Hygienically processed, the oil offered by us used for various purposes and is widely appreciated in the market. Incorporating modern machinery and technology, these products are processed.

SKU: N/A Category:

About

Jamarosa essential oil has stimulating, relaxant and sedative effects that supports the functions of the limbic system and aids in promoting positive feelings.

Uses 

Jamrosa works to regulate skin moisture and sebum production, restores luster to dull aged skin, helps remove wrinkles and signs of aging. It also has disinfectant and antiseptic properties. Jamarosa Root Essential Oil is most commonly used as a natural fragrance compound.


Benefits of Jamrosa Oil

Ayurveda is undoubtedly the pioneer of the medicinal world, and is lovingly beckoned as the Mother of all healing systems on earth. Being a 5000 years old healthcare methodology, Ayurveda focuses on natural remedies for curing illnesses, prevention of diseases and longevity.


Product Details
Botanical name Cymbopogon Nardus / Khastanus
Plant Part Used Grass
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country Of Origin India
Solubility Soluble in: alcohol.Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.883 To 0.889 at 27° C
Optical Rotation – 20° To + 20°
Refractive Index 1.468 To 1.4745 at 27° C
Consistency Thin
Strength of Aroma Strong
Mixes well with Palmarosa, Geranium, Rose Geranium, Ginger grass and Juniper.
Common Uses

Often used for instilling rose like fragrances, Jamarosa has also been used in the field of Ayurvedic medicine for treating fever, insect bites, blood impurities, fungal infections, vomiting and skin problems.

Aromatic Scent Sweetish Rosy Herbaceous

 


KidSafe

Yes


Cautions

It is not safe for everybody because it contains allergens & can cause food related allergic reactions
Pregnant women & nursing moms should use caution in using peanut oil
If one has the sensitive skin, one should do the patch test before applying it topically.


How to  use

The most common way to use essential oils is to inhale them, either directly out of the bottle or by using a diffuser or humidifier. You can also dilute essential oils with a carrier oil and apply it directly your skin. Or you can get creative and add the mixture to a body wash, shampoo, or bath


FEEDBACK

We consider your feedback is as important as sale. Please do leave your feedback after receiving your ordered item and if you are not satisfied with the product or service then before leaving any negative or neutral feedback please do contact us. We will definitely resolve the issue if any and will give you refund if required.


Safety Information

  • It is meant only for external use.
  • Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin.
  • Dilute it before topical application.
  • Avoid direct exposure to sunlight.
  • Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Stability and Storage

It should be kept away from heat & other ignition materials. And keep it in tightly closed containers . keep container in cool & well ventilated area


 

size

, , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jamrosa Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *