Expoorganics

Wheat Germ Oil

202.00216,620.00

Wheat germ oil is a natural oil which helps in cleansing the face efficiently. It helps seal moisture back and also gets rid of excess sebum

SKU: N/A Category:

About

100% pure Wheat Germ oil is derived from the germ (the reproductive part) of the wheat kernel (seed). It is widely use in the cosmetic industry and even in the culinary industry.


Uses 

Wheatgerm oil is a perfect addition for massage oil or for preparing carrier blends. In beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy, wheatgerm massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells. It will help in revitalizing skin and repairing damaged tissues

 


Benefits of  Wheat Germ Oil

  • Wheat germ oil consists of the gluten which is use in the preparations of number of products including baked goods, breakfast cereals, meat, fish and poultry products, pasta, pizza, snack foods, tortillas, batter mixes and coatings.
  • Wheat germ protein is used in shampoos and emollients. It has been shown to be effective for the conditions like dry and crack skin, eczema, psoriasis, prematurely aged skin, stretch marks, dull complexion, tired and overexerte muscles, sunburn and scars.

Product Details
Botanical name Triticum vulgare
Plant Part Used Germ (kernel)
Extraction Method Cold pressed
Country Of Origin USA, Canada, France, Turkey and Germany
Solubility Soluble in chloroform
Specific Gravity 0.917 – 0.925 g/ml
Optical Rotation 25 deg – 37 deg
Refractive Index 1.470 – 1.480 @ 30 deg C
Consistency Thin
Strength of Aroma Medium
More Details
Mixes well with Most Essential oils and Carrier Oils
Common Uses

As a fragrance and flavor raw material; aromatherapy oils, herbal ingredient in skincare products.

Aromatic Scent Faint scenT

 


KidSafe

Yes


Cautions

It is not safe for everybody because it contains allergens & can cause food related allergic reactions
Pregnant women & nursing moms should use caution in using wheat germ oil.
If one has the sensitive skin, one should do the patch test before applying it topically.


How to  use

It can be added to smoothies, cereals, yogurt, ice cream, and various food items. Wheat germ oil is rich in Vitamin B, A and D which are easily absorbe through the scalp and help in the repair of dull, damage hair and promotes hair growth.


FEEDBACK

We consider your feedback is as important as sale. Please do leave your feedback after receiving your ordere item and if you are not satisfying with the product or service then before leaving any negative or neutral feedback please do contact us. We will definitely resolve the issue if any and will give you refund if required.


Safety Information

  • It is mean only for external use.
  • Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin.
  • Dilute it before topical application.
  • Avoid direct exposure to sunlight.
  • Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Stability and Storage

It should be kept away from heat & other ignition materials. And keep it in tightly closed containers . keep container in cool & well ventilated area


 

size

, , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wheat Germ Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *